Oligia fasciuncula

walwyn Mon, 04/13/2009 - 21:11
Share this

Middle Barred Minor - Oligia fasciuncula

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidea
Genus: Oligia
Species: O. fasciuncula

Common name: Middle-barred Minor.

Wingspan: 22-26 mm.

Flight Period: June - July.

Food plant: Grasses, Tufted Hairgrass

tags
Species: