Andrena haemorrhoa

walwyn Mon, 02/15/2010 - 20:04
Share this

Andrena haemorrhoa
Andrena haemorrhoa (f)

 

Andrena haemorrhoa
Andrena haemorrhoa (m)

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Hymenoptera
Family: Apidae
Genus: Andrena
Species: A. haemorrhoa
Common name: Tawny Mining Bee.

 

 

tags
Species: