Rhagio scolopaceus

walwyn Wed, 06/10/2009 - 00:45
Share this

Rhagio scolopaceus

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Syrphidae
Genus: Rhagio
Species: R. scolopaceus
Common Name: Downlooker Snipefly

tags
Species: