Papilio machaon

Share this

Papilio machaon

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Papilionidae
Genus: Papilio
Species: P. machaon
Common name: Old World Swallowtail.

tags
Species: