Morpho peleides

Share this

Morpho peleides

Blue Morpho (Morpho peleides)

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Nymphalidae
Genus: Morpho
Species: M. peleides.
Common name: Blue Morpho.

tags
Species: