Morpho polyphemus

Share this

Morpho polyphemus

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Nymphalidae
Genus: Morpho
Species: M. polyphemus.
Common name: White Morpho.

 

tags
Species: