Siproeta

walwyn mar, 11/22/2022 - 23:44

 

 

Siproeta is a genus of butterlies in the Nymphalidae family.

Papilio memnon

walwyn mar, 11/22/2022 - 23:31

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Papilionidae
Genus: Papilio
Species: P. memnon
Common name: Great Mormon

Muscina

walwyn lun, 11/14/2022 - 21:34

 

Muscina is a genus of flies in the Muscidea family.

 

Lydella

walwyn dim, 11/13/2022 - 23:45

 

 

 

Lydella is a genus of flies in the Tachinidae family.

Phorocera

walwyn dim, 11/13/2022 - 20:30

 

 

 

Phorocera is a genus of flies on the family Tachinidae.

Stomorhina

walwyn lun, 10/24/2022 - 22:20

 

Stomorhina is a genus of flies in the family Rhiniidae.

Rhodometra

walwyn lun, 10/24/2022 - 21:23

 

 

Rhodometra is a genus of moths in the Geometridae family.

Nephrotoma

walwyn dim, 10/23/2022 - 00:03

 

 

 

Nephrotoma is a genus of craneflies in the Tipulidae family.

Omocestus

walwyn sam, 10/15/2022 - 09:51

 

Omocestus is a genus of grasshoppers in the Acrididae family.

Bombus lapidarius

walwyn sam, 10/15/2022 - 00:03

Royaume: Animalia
Embranchement: Arthropoda
Classe: Insecta
Ordre: Hymenoptera
Family: Apidae
Genre: Bombus
Espèce: B. lapidarius

Pages