Autographa gamma

Share this

Silver Y - Autographa gamma

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Noctuidea
Genus: Autographa
Species: A. gamma

Common name: Silver Y.

Wingspan: 30-45 mm.

Flight Period: May - September.

tags
Species: