Adela reaumurella

Share this

Adela reaumurella - Green Longhorn

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Adelidae
Genus: Adela
Species: A. reaumurella

Common name: Green Longhorn.

Wingspan: 14-18 mm.

The larvae feeds on dead leaves, especially Oak and Birch

tags
Species: