Aricia agestis

Share this

Brown Argus (Aricia agestis)

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Lycaenidae
Genus: Aricia
Species: A. agestis

Common name: Brown Argus.

tags
Species: