Rhagio tringarius

walwyn Wed, 06/10/2009 - 00:50
Share this

Snipe Fly -  Rhagio tringarius

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Diptera
Family: Syrphidae
Genus: Rhagio
Species: R. tringarius
Common Name: Marsh Snipefly

tags
Species: