Chrysomela populi

walwyn Mon, 06/08/2009 - 00:43
Share this

Chrysomela populi, leaf beetle, Chrysomelidae

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Chrysomelidae
Genus: Chrysomela
Species: C. populi
Common Name: Poplar Leaf Beetle

 

Chrysomela popul Chrysomelidae

 

Chrysomela populi larvae Chrysomelidae

 

Chrysomela populi larvae

 

Pupa Chrysomela populi

 

 

tags
Species: