Agriopis marginaria

Share this

Dotted Border - Agriopis marginaria

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Geometridae
Genus: Agriopis
Species: A. marginaria

Common name: Dotted Border.

Wingspan: 27-32 mm.

tags
Species: