Abraxas grossulariata

Share this

Abraxas grossulariata, Magpie moth, geometridae

 

Abraxas grossulariata, Magpie moth, geometridae

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Geometridae
Genus: Abraxas
Species: A. grossulariata

Common name: Magpie Moth.

tags
Species: