Pieris brassicae

Share this

Large White buttrefly

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Pieridae
Genus: Pieris
Species: P. brassicae
Common name: Cabbage or Large White.

tags
Species: