Aglais urticae

Share this

Small Tortoiseshell - Aglais urticae

 

Small Tortoiseshell Larvae

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Nymphalidae
Genus: Aglais
Species: A. urticae

Common name: Small Tortoiseshell.

tags
Species: