Lycaena phlaeas

walwyn Fri, 12/11/2009 - 23:59
Share this

Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas)Small Copper (Lycaena phlaeas)

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Lycaenidae
Genus: Lycaena
Species: L. phlaeas

Common name: Small Copper.

tags
Species: