Cupido argiades

Share this

Short-tailed Blue - Cupido argiades

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Lycaenidae
Genus: Cupido
Species: C. argiades

Common name: Short-tailed Blue.

tags
Species: