Gastrophysa viridula

walwyn Sat, 07/04/2009 - 02:15
Share this

Male Gastrophysa viridula

Female Gastrophysa viridula

Gastrophysa viridula larvae

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Coleoptera
Family: Chrysomelidae
Genus: Gastrophysa
Species: G. viridula
Common Name: Green Dock Beetle.

 

tags
Species: