Papilio palinurus

Share this

Emerald Swallowtail - Papilio palinurus

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Papilionidae
Genus: Papilio
Species: P. palinurus
Common name: Emerald Swallowtail.

 

tags
Species: