Papilio demoleus

Share this

Lime Swallowtail - Papilio demoleus

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Papilionidae
Genus: Papilio
Species: P. demoleus
Common name: Lime Swallowtail.

tags
Species: