Polyommatus icarus

Share this

Polyommatus icarus
Female Common Blue

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Lycaenidae
Genus: Polyommatus
Species: P. icarus

Common name: Common Blue.

tags
Species: