Lampides boeticus

Share this

Long-tailed Blue (Lampides boeticus), butterfly, lepidoptera

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Lycaenidae
Genus: Lampides
Species: L. boeticus

Common name: Long-tail Blue.

tags
Species: