Thymelicus sylvestris

Share this

Thymelicus sylvestris

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Hesperiidae
Genus: Thymelicus
Species: T. sylvestris

Common name: Small Skipper.

Wingspan: 27-34 mm.

tags
Species: