Ochlodes sylvanus

Share this

Ochlodes sylvanus

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Hesperiidae
Genus: Ochlodes
Species: O. sylvanus

Common name: Large Skipper.

Wingspan: 29-34 mm.

 

tags
Species: