Papilio rumanzovia

Share this

So many appendages

 

Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Papilionidae
Genus: Papilio
Species: P. rumanzovia
Common name: Scarlet Swallowtail.

tags
Species: