Carcharodus alceae

Share this

Carcharodus alcea
 
Kingdom: Animalia
Phylum: Arthropoda
Class: Insecta
Order: Lepidoptera
Family: Hesperiidae
Genus: Carcharodus
Species: C. alceae
Common name: Mallow Skipper.
 
 
 

 
 

tags
Species: